Privacy-Policy


Dear Client

The Protection of Personal Information Act (POPIA) is the comprehensive data protection legislation that obliges organisations to deal with the processing of personal information by applying specific principles and conditions. POPIA deals with your constitutional right to privacy and the right to access of information. POPIA was signed into law by the president on 1 July 2020 and comes into effect on 1 July 2021.

Fast Precast Walls undertakes to collect and process client’s personal information in accordance with POPIA and only for purposes of fulfilling the client’s needs for quotes and invoices for wall installations.

The following personal information is collected and processed per membership:

Legal entity/Natural person as client

•                     • Name of client

•                     • E-mail address

•                     • Telephone number 1 and 2

•                     • Physical address and GPS coordinates

Contact persons:

1. Responsible for labour matters

2. Responsible for finance

3. Owner/partner/director/trustee/CC member/other

•                     • Initials, name and surname

•                     • Capacity

•                     • ID number

•                     • Cell phone number

•                     • E-mail address

Correctness of personal information:

The correctness of personal information can be checked and amended by contacting Rechelle Donaldson (Office Administrator) at [email protected]| 012 809 1014.

Complaint process:

Should you have any concerns regarding a specific process or situation where you feel that your personal information was collected or shared without your consent, or should you have a complaint which relates to the processing of your personal information or an infringement upon your rights, we encourage you to contact the Alfa Concrete Walls directly to give us the opportunity to swiftly and efficiently address the matter internally. Please contact Christiaan Wilkens (Fast Precast Walls Deputy Information Officer) at [email protected]| 082 875 3171

Contact Information

Please do not hesitate to contact us with any queries, questions or quotations.

Contact 071 437 2333